?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Calling all Grey's fans...

Are you Team Izzie or Team Callie? why?

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
bellaleonessa
Mar. 27th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
Team Izzie. I adore her and see a lot of similarities between us.

I know, however, that this makes me a hypocrite since I was/am Team Addison.
sugrc0atdlies
Mar. 27th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
Things are so different between the Meredith situation and the Izzie situation that I totally dont' think that makes you a hypocrite. I think I wanna be Team Izzie but at the same time, I wanna be Team Callie. *sigh I think I'm leaning toward Izzie though.
obiwan21
Mar. 27th, 2007 02:01 am (UTC)
Callie since he married her.

Excuse me while I go turn in my man card.
sugrc0atdlies
Mar. 27th, 2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
Do you think the marriage was a mistake?
southernwingz
Mar. 27th, 2007 02:49 am (UTC)
I do not like the idea of George and Izzie being together AT ALL! It just doesn't even look good. I think the writers should be slapped for that one! IMHO

Alex and Addison though....I'm all on that bandwagon. I love the sexual tension they have going.
sugrc0atdlies
Mar. 27th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
I'm not completely sure which team I'm on. At first, I was kinda mad at Izzie. And i was totally, 100% Team Callie. But then, they showed the playback of izzie and george hooking up and i was like wow, they totally had chemistry. drunk chemistry but still, hot chemistry. and it made me look at how callie kinda isn't really nice to george and I'm not sure if it's because that's just the way she is or if she really isn't happy with him.
I dunno. I haven't made up my mind yet. I could go either way. I don't think it was right of him to cheat. but he was really drunk and didn't remember things at first. still, no excuse. but i think if he and callie are going to make it, he needs to confess.
sugrc0atdlies
Mar. 27th, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC)
Oh! and yes!!! i am totally for Addison and Alex. Dunno what's going to happen with Sloan though. I think they'll hook up one good time again.
begme4luv
Mar. 28th, 2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
DITTO! I like both Callie and Izzie and want them to like each other. George is so not Izzie man-material. It was gross enough that Meredith did it with him. Denny? I buy. Alex? I buy it. BUT GEORGE?! Ugh I can't believe that in reality Izzie would want him. He's so physically undesirable.
begme4luv
Mar. 28th, 2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
Alex and Addison need to happen.
sugrc0atdlies
Mar. 28th, 2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
Agreed. But the buildup is kinda fun too.
weezergirly
Apr. 3rd, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
I was going to reply to this the other day. I am team "WTF!". I really think the writers have gone too far with this one. I love the show and will still watch it. But, they went from this awesomely sweet scene(see my icon) in the show before to Izzie sleeping with George and that is just ridiculous. It seems like Christina is the only person on this show who has any self control, which is ironic since she started out just "sleeping" with Burke. *sigh*
sugrc0atdlies
Apr. 3rd, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
You know, you have a good point. I'd forgotten about that scene.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner